Is Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz Vegan?

Description
Bob's Red Mill Granola is a great product for people who are looking for a tasty and nutritious granola. The granola is made with whole grain oats and is gluten-free, making it a great option for people with dietary restrictions. The granola is made with real maple syrup and baked in small batches, ensuring that each batch is of the highest quality. People love the taste of this granola and use it for breakfast or an ice cream topping. People enjoy eating it alone or with frozen berries and milk.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bob's Red Mill Granola is a great product for people who are looking for a tasty and nutritious granola. The granola is made with whole grain oats and is gluten-free, making it a great option for people with dietary restrictions. The granola is made with real maple syrup and baked in small batches, ensuring that each batch is of the highest quality. People love the taste of this granola and use it for breakfast or an ice cream topping. People enjoy eating it alone or with frozen berries and milk.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Maple Syrup, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Coconut
Check Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


