Is Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Bob's Red Mill Granola is a great product for people who are looking for a tasty and nutritious granola. The granola is made with whole grain oats and is gluten-free, making it a great option for people with dietary restrictions. The granola is made with real maple syrup and baked in small batches, ensuring that each batch is of the highest quality. People love the taste of this granola and use it for breakfast or an ice cream topping. People enjoy eating it alone or with frozen berries and milk.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bob's Red Mill Granola is a great product for people who are looking for a tasty and nutritious granola. The granola is made with whole grain oats and is gluten-free, making it a great option for people with dietary restrictions. The granola is made with real maple syrup and baked in small batches, ensuring that each batch is of the highest quality. People love the taste of this granola and use it for breakfast or an ice cream topping. People enjoy eating it alone or with frozen berries and milk.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Maple Syrup, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Coconut
Check Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


