Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Banana & Oats Peanut Free?

Description
Spreadable mix delivers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with smooth, slightly grainy texture; consumers describe creamy mouthfeel punctuated by soft fruit notes. Commonly stirred into hot cereal, blended into smoothies, spread on toast, or used in baking. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and occasional textural variability with mild sweetness reported.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spreadable mix delivers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with smooth, slightly grainy texture; consumers describe creamy mouthfeel punctuated by soft fruit notes. Commonly stirred into hot cereal, blended into smoothies, spread on toast, or used in baking. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and occasional textural variability with mild sweetness reported.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Banana, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.
Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Banana & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Banana & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


