Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Honey & Oats Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Peanuts.

Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Honey & Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go