Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Jelly & Oats Bob's Better Bar Oat Free?

Description
Chewy bar delivers a familiar sandwich-like sweet-and-savory flavor with a soft interior and occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or quick breakfast, consumers praise convenience and satisfying taste; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or dense and that texture preferences vary among buyers in reviews.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy bar delivers a familiar sandwich-like sweet-and-savory flavor with a soft interior and occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or quick breakfast, consumers praise convenience and satisfying taste; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or dense and that texture preferences vary among buyers in reviews.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cranberries (cranberry, Cane Sugar), Organic Honey, Strawberry Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.
Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Jelly & Oats Bob's Better Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Jelly & Oats Bob's Better Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


