Is Bob's Red Mill Premium Whole Chia Seeds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic whole chia seeds.
Check Bob's Red Mill Premium Whole Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Premium Whole Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Premium Whole Chia Seeds is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking


