Is Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Pastry Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin), Sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder, Vital Wheat Gluten Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


