Is Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) Wheat Free?

Description
Quick-cooking oats deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared; reviewers commonly note fast cook time, consistent results, and versatility for porridge, baking, smoothies, and granola. Many also mention dependable packaging and value when buying in multi-unit cases, and occasional comments about shipment condition variability
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Quick-cooking oats deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared; reviewers commonly note fast cook time, consistent results, and versatility for porridge, baking, smoothies, and granola. Many also mention dependable packaging and value when buying in multi-unit cases, and occasional comments about shipment condition variability
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk
Check Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


