Is Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, tender texture after brief cooking; reviewers commonly note fast preparation and reliable, porridge-like consistency. Frequently used for warm cereal, baking, smoothies, and overnight preparations; customers mention convenience, predictable results, occasional preference for firmer texture, and suitability for recipes requiring quick-cooking oats and versatility.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, tender texture after brief cooking; reviewers commonly note fast preparation and reliable, porridge-like consistency. Frequently used for warm cereal, baking, smoothies, and overnight preparations; customers mention convenience, predictable results, occasional preference for firmer texture, and suitability for recipes requiring quick-cooking oats and versatility.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats.
Check Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


