No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk, Sesame.

Check Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats | Spoonful