Is Bob's Red Mill Red Lentils Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Lentils
Check Bob's Red Mill Red Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Red Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Red Lentils is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish


