Is Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal, 20 oz, Case of 4 Oat Free?

Description
Rustic, slightly nutty flavor with a sturdy, coarse texture that yields a thick, creamy porridge when simmered; retains chew in baked goods and is commonly used for stovetop oatmeal, overnight soaking, and hearty cookies. Reviewers cite consistent quality and robust taste, noting longer cook time than quick or rolled oats.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Rustic, slightly nutty flavor with a sturdy, coarse texture that yields a thick, creamy porridge when simmered; retains chew in baked goods and is commonly used for stovetop oatmeal, overnight soaking, and hearty cookies. Reviewers cite consistent quality and robust taste, noting longer cook time than quick or rolled oats.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk
Check Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal, 20 oz, Case of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal, 20 oz, Case of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal, 20 oz, Case of 4 is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


