Is BOB'S RED MILL, SHORT GRAIN WHITE RICE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHORT GRAIN WHITE RICE.
Check BOB'S RED MILL, SHORT GRAIN WHITE RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOB'S RED MILL, SHORT GRAIN WHITE RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


