Is Bob's Red Mill Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsulfured Coconut

Check Bob's Red Mill Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingCooking