Is Bob's Red Mill Small Pearl Tapioca -- 24 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch
Check Bob's Red Mill Small Pearl Tapioca -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Small Pearl Tapioca -- 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Small Pearl Tapioca -- 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


