Is Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Almond Flour - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- blanched almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Blanched Almonds.
Check Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Almond Flour - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Almond Flour - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Almond Flour - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


