Is Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Almond Flour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobs Red Mill Super-Fine Almond Flour is a top-quality gluten-free product made from California almonds. The almonds are blanched and ground to a fine meal, which is ideal for gluten-free, paleo, and grain-free baking. This low-carb almond flour is highly regarded by people for its quality and versatility in various baking recipes. Made from the finest California-grown almonds, this flour is a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free alternative. The product details emphasize its fine texture and suitability for different dietary preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED ALMONDS.

Check Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Almond Flour is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking