Is Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Natural Almond Flour - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole almonds
whole almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Almonds.
Check Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Natural Almond Flour - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Natural Almond Flour - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Super Fine Natural Almond Flour - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


