Is Bob's Red Mill Thirteen Bean Soup Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans , Black Beans , Red Beans , Pinto Beans , Baby Lima Beans , Large Lima Beans , Garbanzo Beans , Great Northern Beans , Kidney Beans , Black-Eyed Peas , Yellow Split Peas , Green Split Peas , Lentils .

Check Bob's Red Mill Thirteen Bean Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Thirteen Bean Soup Mix is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep