Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bob's Sweet Stripes Peppermint Candy, 34.5oz (200 Count) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, glossy peppermint candies deliver a clear cool mint flavor and a long-lasting hard-crunch texture; consumers commonly use them in holiday bowls, candy dishes, party favors, and as an after-meal palate cleanser. Customer reviews highlight consistent flavor and bulk value, with occasional notes about broken pieces or packaging variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Adds A Trival Amount Of Fat

Check Bob's Sweet Stripes Peppermint Candy, 34.5oz (200 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bob's Sweet Stripes Peppermint Candy, 34.5oz (200 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bob's Sweet Stripes Peppermint Candy, 34.5oz (200 Count) | Spoonful