Is BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Oil, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Caramel Color, Methylcellulose, Soy Protein, Dried Onion, Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Flavor (Non-meat), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sesame Oil, Spices And Herbs, Dried Garlic, Mannitol, Yeast Extract

Check BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepLunch