Is BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly savory patties with a firm yet slightly crumbly texture, often described as holding together when grilled or pan-fried. Commonly served on buns with condiments, sliced for salads, or crumbled into grain bowls. Reviews note consistent reheating, quick preparation, and generally neutral flavor suited to bold toppings and pantry staple.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly savory patties with a firm yet slightly crumbly texture, often described as holding together when grilled or pan-fried. Commonly served on buns with condiments, sliced for salads, or crumbled into grain bowls. Reviews note consistent reheating, quick preparation, and generally neutral flavor suited to bold toppings and pantry staple.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate*, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Wheat Gluten, Corn Oil, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor (Non-meat), Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Sesame Oil.*Made With Soy Protein from Non-genetically Engineered Soybeans
Check BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Patty


