Is BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly savory patties with a firm yet slightly crumbly texture, often described as holding together when grilled or pan-fried. Commonly served on buns with condiments, sliced for salads, or crumbled into grain bowls. Reviews note consistent reheating, quick preparation, and generally neutral flavor suited to bold toppings and pantry staple.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly savory patties with a firm yet slightly crumbly texture, often described as holding together when grilled or pan-fried. Commonly served on buns with condiments, sliced for salads, or crumbled into grain bowls. Reviews note consistent reheating, quick preparation, and generally neutral flavor suited to bold toppings and pantry staple.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate*, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Wheat Gluten, Corn Oil, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor (Non-meat), Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Sesame Oil.*Made With Soy Protein from Non-genetically Engineered Soybeans
Check BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
BOCA Non-GMO Soy All American Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Patty


