Is BOCA Original Frozen Veggie Patties Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Corn Oil, Wheat Protein, Seasoning, Caramel Colour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Modified Cellulose, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavours (Sesame, Soy), Trisodium Phosphate, Modified Milk, Malt Extract (Barley), Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Flavour Enhancer, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast, Mannitol, Glutamic Acid, Lactic Acid
Check BOCA Original Frozen Veggie Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOCA Original Frozen Veggie Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOCA Original Frozen Veggie Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


