Is Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), DRIED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR (NON-MEAT), VINEGAR POWDER, CORN, MALTED BARLEY, RYE, SUCCINIC ACID, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1).

Check Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepOn The Go