Is Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), DRIED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR (NON-MEAT), VINEGAR POWDER, CORN, MALTED BARLEY, RYE, SUCCINIC ACID, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1).

Check Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepOn The Go