Is Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), DRIED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR (NON-MEAT), VINEGAR POWDER, CORN, MALTED BARLEY, RYE, SUCCINIC ACID, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1).

Check Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boca Spicy Vegan Chiken Veggie Patties Box - 4 Count is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepOn The Go