Is Bocce Ball Peanut Butter Crunch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla), Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Vegan Butter (organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cultured Cashew Milk, ((filtered Water, Organic Cashews, Cultures), Filtered Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Crispy Brown Rice, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soy. Made In A Facility That Processes Allergen.
Check Bocce Ball Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bocce Ball Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


