Is Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate (6%) (From Milk), Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Citric Acid, Natural Botanicals Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Vitamins (thiamin, Viatmin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin E, Vitamin C), Minerals (Iodine, Sodium Selenite). Contains Milk. Suitable for Vegetarians
Check Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


