Is Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate (6%) (From Milk), Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Citric Acid, Natural Botanicals Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Vitamins (thiamin, Viatmin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin E, Vitamin C), Minerals (Iodine, Sodium Selenite). Contains Milk. Suitable for Vegetarians
Check Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


