Is Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk
- whey protein isolate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate (6%) (From Milk), Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Citric Acid, Natural Botanicals Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Vitamins (thiamin, Viatmin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin E, Vitamin C), Minerals (Iodine, Sodium Selenite). Contains Milk. Suitable for Vegetarians
Check Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


