Is Body Armor Lyte Dragonfruit Berry Pescatarian?

Description
A lightly sweet dragonfruit-and-berry flavored beverage offering a crisp, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it cold during workouts, carry it for refreshment, or use it as a mixer. Reviews cite balanced sweetness, refreshing quality, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about mild flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- natural dragonfruit berry flavor with other natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A lightly sweet dragonfruit-and-berry flavored beverage offering a crisp, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it cold during workouts, carry it for refreshment, or use it as a mixer. Reviews cite balanced sweetness, refreshing quality, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about mild flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Dragonfruit Berry Flavor with other Natural Flavors, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Guar Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Body Armor Lyte Dragonfruit Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Armor Lyte Dragonfruit Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


