Is Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural orange mango flavor with other natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Electrolyte, Gum Arabic, Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Lite (Vitamin B3), Calcium, Natural Orange Mango Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), beta-apo-d Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.

Check Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie