Is Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Electrolyte, Gum Arabic, Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Lite (Vitamin B3), Calcium, Natural Orange Mango Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), beta-apo-d Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


