Is Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin a
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Electrolyte, Gum Arabic, Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Lite (Vitamin B3), Calcium, Natural Orange Mango Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), beta-apo-d Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Armour Orange Mango Super Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


