Is Body Ecology Probiotic Protein Shake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Protein Blend 18.6g: Organic Fermented Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice. Fenujac Gum Blend 1.3g: Konjac, Fenugreek, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke. Algae Trace Minerals 1.2g. Non-GMO Sunflower Oil Powder 1.2g. Celtic Sea Salt 410mg. Fermented Vegetable Blend 200mg: Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley. Probiotic Blend (6.25 Billion CFU) 35mg: Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus coagulans. Organic Flavors, Golden Exberry Color, Lakanto Monk Fruit Sweetener.

Check Body Ecology Probiotic Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep