Is Body Ecology Probiotic Protein Shake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Protein Blend 18.6g: Organic Fermented Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice. Fenujac Gum Blend 1.3g: Konjac, Fenugreek, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke. Algae Trace Minerals 1.2g. Non-GMO Sunflower Oil Powder 1.2g. Celtic Sea Salt 410mg. Fermented Vegetable Blend 200mg: Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley. Probiotic Blend (6.25 Billion CFU) 35mg: Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus coagulans. Organic Flavors, Golden Exberry Color, Lakanto Monk Fruit Sweetener.

Check Body Ecology Probiotic Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep