Is Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- super whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Oxide, Sucralose, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


