Is Body Kitchen Collagen Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed bovine collagen
- hyaluronic acid
- fish collagen peptides
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen, Fish Collagen Peptides, C_MAX 30x PO & OG Di-Peptides, Hyaluronic Acid, Resveratrol, Black Currant Extract
Check Body Kitchen Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Kitchen Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


