Is Body Mist By So...? Body Mist 3 X 100Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Butylphenyl Methylpropional, CI 19140 (FD&C Yellow 5), Candy Floss: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Citral, CI 17200 (D&C Red 33), Pink Grapefruit: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Citral, CI 17200 (D&C Red 33)
Check Body Mist By So...? Body Mist 3 X 100Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Mist By So...? Body Mist 3 X 100Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Body Mist By So...? Body Mist 3 X 100Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


