Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate with a pronounced sea salt finish delivers a sweet and salty flavor. Texture blends a dense, chewy interior with occasional crunchy pieces and a smooth exterior. Often consumed as a portable snack, quick energy pick-me-up, or travel treat. Reviews mention balanced taste, convenient packaging, and varied texture opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEEDS, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NON-GMO STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LION'S MANE, VITAMIN E

Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep