Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich chocolate with a pronounced sea salt finish delivers a sweet and salty flavor. Texture blends a dense, chewy interior with occasional crunchy pieces and a smooth exterior. Often consumed as a portable snack, quick energy pick-me-up, or travel treat. Reviews mention balanced taste, convenient packaging, and varied texture opinions.

Description
Rich chocolate with a pronounced sea salt finish delivers a sweet and salty flavor. Texture blends a dense, chewy interior with occasional crunchy pieces and a smooth exterior. Often consumed as a portable snack, quick energy pick-me-up, or travel treat. Reviews mention balanced taste, convenient packaging, and varied texture opinions.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEEDS, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NON-GMO STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LION'S MANE, VITAMIN E
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


