Is BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond oil

sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Extracts Of (Calendula, Arnica, Gentian, Sweet Clover, Hypericum, Lemon Balm, Juniper, Pine Needle, And Chamomile), Purified Water, Sweet Almond Oil, Vegetable Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Aloe Vera, Edetate Disodium, Carbomer 940, Trialcoholamine, Cucumber Extract, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid

Check BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamySilky
Commonly used for
Massage
Tree Nut Free? BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML | Spoonful