Is Body Ripped L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Advanced Fat-Burning Amino Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% pure pharmaceutical grade amino acid - l-carnitine l-tartrate
100% pure pharmaceutical grade amino acid - l-carnitine l-tartrate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Pure Pharmaceutical Grade Amino Acid - L-carnitine L-tartrate.
Check Body Ripped L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Advanced Fat-Burning Amino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Ripped L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Advanced Fat-Burning Amino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking


