Is Body Science Plant Protein Bar - Choc Lamington 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cocoa, Coconut, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Isolate, Chia Seeds, Pea Protein Isolate, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)

Check Body Science Plant Protein Bar - Choc Lamington 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Body Science Plant Protein Bar - Choc Lamington 50g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast