Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Orange Naranja Rapid Hydration Electrolyte Beverage Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Orange Mango Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Orange Naranja Rapid Hydration Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Orange Naranja Rapid Hydration Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
Where to buy
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Orange Naranja Rapid Hydration Electrolyte Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


