Is BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Peach Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ester Gum, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Beta-apo-8 -Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


