Is BODYARMOR Sports Drink Tropical Punch 28oz, 1ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold tropical fruit flavor with a sweet, slightly tangy profile and smooth, lightweight mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, outdoor activities, or as on-the-go refreshment; larger bottle suits sharing or multiple uses. Reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, convenient resealable bottle, and mixed opinions on sweetness and value among different customer groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Tropical Punch Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Gum Arabic, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Beta-carotene (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check BODYARMOR Sports Drink Tropical Punch 28oz, 1ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Sports Drink Tropical Punch 28oz, 1ct is available at 4 retailers

IGAShopRiteTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking