Is BodyArmor Strawberry Banana SuperDrink Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry and banana blend delivers a sweet, fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, as a quick beverage, or as a flavored drink alternative. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some report it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry banana flavor with other natural flavors
natural strawberry banana flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and banana blend delivers a sweet, fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, as a quick beverage, or as a flavored drink alternative. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some report it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Natural Strawberry Banana Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check BodyArmor Strawberry Banana SuperDrink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyArmor Strawberry Banana SuperDrink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


