Is Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • magnesium oxide
  • natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-forward notes with a tangy kiwi undertone; powder dissolves quickly into a smooth, viscous drink without noticeable grit. Commonly mixed into water bottles or shaker cups for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while a minority describe an artificial aftertaste; many note quick prep time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), SALT (ELECTROLYTE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (ELECTROLYTE), SODIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (ELECTROLYTE), STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), COCONUT WATER POWDER, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), NATURAL STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go